Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

SFP-GE-Z - 1GB ZX SFP 1550nm SMF 80Km DDM LC Cisco Compatible

£25.40 excl. VAT
SKU SFP-GE-Z-X

Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-Z Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-Z
Vendor Name Fibrestorm 
Form Factor  SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Max Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0 ~ 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Why Choose Fibrestorm?