Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 - 1GB LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Huawei Compatible

£6.45 excl. VAT
SKU SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-X

Huawei Compatible SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Huawei Compatible SFP-GE-LX-SM1310
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Why Choose Fibrestorm?