Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

SFP-25G-SR - 25GB SR SFP28 850nm MMF 150m DDM LC Arista Compatible

£49.00 excl. VAT
SKU SFP-25G-SR-X

Arista Compatible SFP-25G-SR Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Arista Compatible SFP-25G-SR
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP28
Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max Distance 100m over OM4 MMF
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components VCSEL
Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.4~-2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10.3dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?