Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

SFP-25G-CLR - 25GB LR SFP28 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Alcatel Compatible

£105.00 excl. VAT
SKU SFP-25G-CLR-X

Alcatel Compatible SFP-25G-CLR Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Alcatel Compatible SFP-25G-CLR
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP28
Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10Km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components DFB
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -11.3dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?