Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

QSFP28-LR4 - 100GB LR4 QSFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Open Standard

£726.00 excl. VAT
SKU QSFP28-LR4-X

Open Standard QSFP28-LR4 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Open Standard QSFP28-LR4
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex
Transmitter Type DML 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10.6dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Why Choose Fibrestorm?