Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

QSFP-100G-SR4-S - 100GB SR4 QSFP 850nm MMF 100m DDM MPO Cisco Compatible

£91.20 excl. VAT
SKU QSFP-100G-SR4-S-X

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 100m on OM4 Fibre
Interface MTP
Transmitter Type VCSEL
Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?