Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

QFX-SFP-1GE-LX - 1GB LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Juniper Compatible

£6.45 excl. VAT
SKU QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-X

Juniper Compatible QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Juniper Compatible QFX-SFP-1GE-LX
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Why Choose Fibrestorm?