Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

OS2 MPO to MPO Fibre Trunk Lead, Method B

£55.00 excl. VAT
SKU

OS2 MPO to MPO Fibre Trunk Lead, Method B

Connector A MPO Female   Connector B MPO Female
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm   Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fibre Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)   Polish Type UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)   Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km   Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm   Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C   Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C