Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

OM4 MPO to MPO Fibre Trunk Lead, Method B

£35.00 excl. VAT
SKU
Length

OM4 MPO to MPO Fibre Trunk Lead, Method B

Connector A MPO Female
Connector B MPO Female
Fibre Mode OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm
Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Why Choose Fibrestorm?