Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

MFM1T02A-SR - 10GB SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 400m DDM LC Mellanox Compatible

£16.35 excl. VAT
SKU MFM1T02A-SR-X

Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-SR Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-SR
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components VCSEL
Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?