Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

I-MGBIC-GLX-40 - 1GB EX SFP 1310nm SMF 40Km DDM LC Extreme Compatible

£32.50 excl. VAT
SKU I-MGBIC-GLX-40-X

Extreme Compatible I-MGBIC-GLX-40 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Extreme Compatible I-MGBIC-GLX-40
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Why Choose Fibrestorm?