Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

GLC-LH-SMD - 1GB LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Cisco Compatible

£11.50 excl. VAT
SKU GLC-LH-SMD-X

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD
Vendor Name Fibrestorm 
Form Factor  SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Why Choose Fibrestorm?