Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

EX-SFP-1GE-LH - 1GB ZX SFP 1550nm 80Km over SMF DDM LC Juniper Compatible

£25.40 excl. VAT
SKU EX-SFP-1GE-LH-X

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-LH Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-LH
Vendor Name Fibrestorm 
Form Factor  SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Max Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0 ~ 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Why Choose Fibrestorm?