Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

EX-SFP-10GE-ER - 10GB ER SFP+ 1550nm SMF 40Km DDM LC Juniper Compatible

£110.00 excl. VAT
SKU EX-SFP-10GE-ER-X

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-ER Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-ER
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Max Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components EML
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?