Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

DEM-432XT - 10GB LR SFP+ 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC D-Link Compatible

£21.75 excl. VAT
SKU DEM-432XT-X

D-Link Compatible DEM-432XT Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

D-Link Compatible DEM-432XT
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?