Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

1061701812 - 10GB ZR SFP+ 1550nm SMF 80Km DDM LC ADVA Compatible

£208.80 excl. VAT
SKU 1061701812-X

ADVA Compatible 1061701812 Transciever Module.

Technical Specification

ADVA Compatible 1061701812
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components EML
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?