Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

10403 - 100GB LR4 QSFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Extreme Compatible

£726.00 excl. VAT
SKU 10403-X

Extreme Compatible 10403 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Extreme Compatible 10403
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10Km
Interface LC duplex
Transmitter Type DML
Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10.6dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?