Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM - 100GB LR4 QSFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Brocade Compatible

£726.00 excl. VAT
SKU 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM-X

Brocade Compatible 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Brocade Compatible 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10Km
Interface LC duplex
Transmitter Type DML
Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10.6dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?