Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

10057 - 1GB BX-U SFP 1310/1490nm SMF 10Km DDM LC SFP Extreme Compatible

£8.15 excl. VAT
SKU 10057-X

Extreme Compatible 10057 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Extreme Compatible 10057
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex
Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?