Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

10056 - 1GB BX-D SFP 1490/1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Extreme Compatible

£10.85 excl. VAT
SKU 10056-X

Extreme Compatible 10056 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Extreme Compatible 10056
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex
Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?