Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

02311KNU - 100GB LR4 QSFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Huawei Compatible

£575.00 excl. VAT
SKU 02311KNU-X

Huawei Compatible 02311KNU Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Huawei Compatible 02311KNU
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex
Transmitter Type DML 1310nm
Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10.6dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Why Choose Fibrestorm?