Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

02311GBW - 100GB SR4 QSFP 850nm MMF 100m DDM MPO Huawei Compatible

£91.20 excl. VAT
SKU 02311GBW-X

Huawei Compatible 02311GBW Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Huawei Compatible 02311GBW
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 100m on OM4 Fibre
Connector MPO
Transmitter Type VCSEL
Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10.3dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Complaint

Why Choose Fibrestorm?