Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

02310MHQ - 40GB SR4 QSFP 850nm MMF 150m DDM MPO Huawei Compatible

£42.00 excl. VAT
SKU 02310MHQ-X

Huawei Compatible 02310MHQ Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Huawei Compatible 02310MHQ
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP+
Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 150m on OM4 Fibre
Interface MPO
Transmitter Type VCSEL
Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant

 

Why Choose Fibrestorm?