Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

OS2 MPO to 4 x Duplex LC Fibre Breakout Lead, Method B

£40.00 excl. VAT
SKU OS2-MPO-F-4DLC-1M
Size

OS2 MPO to MPO Fibre Trunk Lead, Method B

Connector A MPO Female
Connector B 4 x Duplex LC
Fibre Mode OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fibre Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm
Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Why Choose Fibrestorm?