Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

GLC-BX-D - 1GB BX-D SFP 1490/1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC Cisco Compatible

£15.85 excl. VAT
SKU GLC-BX-D-X

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D
Vendor Name Fibrestorm 
Form Factor  SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex
Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?