Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

JH232A - 40GB LR4 QSFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC HPE Compatible

£253.20 excl. VAT
SKU JH232A-X

HPE Compatible JH232A Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

HPE Compatible JH232A
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP+
Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?