Skip to content
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*
30-day Satisfaction Guarantee*

DEM-QX01Q-LR4 - 40GB LR4 QSFP 1310nm SMF 10Km DDM LC D-Link Compatible

£253.20 excl. VAT
SKU DEM-QX01Q-LR4-X

D-Link Compatible DEM-QX01Q-LR4 Transceiver Module.

Technical Specification

D-Link Compatible DEM-QX01Q-LR4
Vendor Name Fibrestorm
Form Factor QSFP+
Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant

Why Choose Fibrestorm?